
Ablewell Service Station
Ablewell Service Station, Walsall, WS1 2EQ
Prices today
Checked 1 min ago · last changed 22 hr ago
Unleaded
170.9p
3.0p below the UK average
Super unleaded
178.9p
14.0p below the UK average
Diesel
198.9p
1.0p below the UK average
Premium diesel
198.9p
Opening times
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
At this station
- AdBlue (bottled)
- Air and screenwash
- Car wash
- Water
Unleaded over 90 days
- Lowest
- 153.9p
- 20 Jul
- Average
- 164.5p
- This week
- No change
Nearby
Willenhall Service Station Ltd5.4 miles away168.9p
Crankhall Lane Service Station2.4 miles away169.9p
Cannock Road Service Station6.2 miles away169.9p
Walsall Extra - Petrol Filling Station0.4 miles away170.9p
Sandwell Stone Cross Express2.8 miles away170.9p
A5 Fuel Express Automat5.1 miles away171.7p
Unleaded prices. Green is cheaper than here.
Questions
- How much is fuel at Ablewell Service Station?
- The last reported prices: unleaded is 170.9p a litre and diesel is 198.9p. Prices come from the UK government's Fuel Finder scheme.
- Is Ablewell Service Station open 24 hours?
- Yes, it's listed as open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
- Does Ablewell Service Station have a car wash?
- Yes, it lists a car wash.
- What facilities does Ablewell Service Station have?
- It lists AdBlue (bottled), air and screenwash, 24-hour fuel and water.
Know when it's cheap to fill up
Roadtrip shows live prices at every station in the UK, tells you when prices drop near you, and works out what any drive will cost in your car.
Rated 4.7 by drivers · 700,000 downloads
