Green Road Service Station
Green Road Service Station, Southsea, PO5 4DY
Prices today
Checked 21 min ago · last changed 2 days ago
Unleaded
171.9p
2.0p below the UK average
Super unleaded
185.9p
7.0p below the UK average
Diesel
195.9p
4.0p below the UK average
Premium diesel
209.9p
Opening times
| Monday | 7am–9pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | 7am–9pm |
| Wednesday | 7am–9pm |
| Thursday | 7am–9pm |
| Friday | 7am–9pm |
| Saturday | 7am–9pm |
| Sunday | 7am–9pm |
At this station
- AdBlue at the pump
- Air and screenwash
- Toilets
- Water
Unleaded over 90 days
- Lowest
- 155.9p
- 21 Jul
- Average
- 165.7p
- This week
- Down 2.0p
Nearby
Sainsburys Farlington4.1 miles away170.9p
Asda Havant Supercentre6.1 miles away170.9p- All Saints Service Station1.0 miles away171.9p
Portsmouth Extra - Petrol Filling Station3.7 miles away171.9p
Havant Extra - Petrol Filling Station6.1 miles away171.9p
Asda Portsmouth0.7 miles away172.7p
Unleaded prices. Green is cheaper than here.
Questions
- How much is fuel at Green Road Service Station?
- The last reported prices: unleaded is 171.9p a litre and diesel is 195.9p. Prices come from the UK government's Fuel Finder scheme.
- What are Green Road Service Station's opening times?
- Mon–Sun 7am–9pm.
- Does Green Road Service Station have a car wash?
- It doesn't list a car wash.
- What facilities does Green Road Service Station have?
- It lists AdBlue (bottled), AdBlue at the pump, air and screenwash, toilets and water.
Know when it's cheap to fill up
Roadtrip shows live prices at every station in the UK, tells you when prices drop near you, and works out what any drive will cost in your car.
Rated 4.7 by drivers · 700,000 downloads
