
Stanley Service Station
Stanley Service Station, Liverpool, L13 2EY
Prices today
Checked 53 min ago · last changed 3 days ago
Unleaded
178.9p
4.2p above the UK average
Super unleaded
204.9p
12.0p above the UK average
Diesel
201.9p
2.0p above the UK average
Premium diesel
224.9p
Opening times
Open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
Unleaded over 90 days
- Lowest
- 152.9p
- 16 Jul
- Average
- 167.9p
- This week
- No change
Nearby
Costco Wholesale Liverpool3.0 miles away161.9p
Essar Brewster Street Service Statrion3.1 miles away164.9p
Eg Bootle Pfs5.3 miles away168.7p- Almond Green Petrol Station1.8 miles away169.9p
Sainsburys Liverpool Great Homer Street2.5 miles away170.9p
Sainsburys Rice Lane3.3 miles away170.9p
Unleaded prices. Green is cheaper than here.
Questions
- How much is fuel at Stanley Service Station?
- The last reported prices: unleaded is 178.9p a litre and diesel is 201.9p. Prices come from the UK government's Fuel Finder scheme.
- Is Stanley Service Station open 24 hours?
- Yes, it's listed as open 24 hours, 7 days a week.
- Does Stanley Service Station have a car wash?
- Yes, it lists a car wash.
- What facilities does Stanley Service Station have?
- It lists AdBlue (bottled), air and screenwash and 24-hour fuel.
Know when it's cheap to fill up
Roadtrip shows live prices at every station in the UK, tells you when prices drop near you, and works out what any drive will cost in your car.
Rated 4.7 by drivers · 700,000 downloads
